• SA国际传媒 Area SA国际传媒 District

    Board of SA国际传媒 Directors

     

    The SA国际传媒 Area SA国际传媒 Board consists of nine voting elected officials and a non-voting 10th member (Superintendent). The Board meets twice per month in the SA国际传媒 Area SA国际传媒 District Administration Building, 3030 CG Zinn Rd, Thorndale, PA  19372.

     

    Committee Meetings – Second Tuesday of the Month, 6:00 P.M.  

    Board Meetings – Fourth Tuesday of the Month, 6:00 P.M.  

     

     

    Contacting the Board

     

    If you have any questions for the SA国际传媒 Board, please email all Board of Directors at schoolboard@casdschools.org . The Board President traditionally answers emails, but may add Administrators or Committee Chairs, as necessary. To contact a Board Director representing your specific region, please click the email link under their profile.


  • Lyryn Yacoe  Lyryn

     Yacoe

     

      President

      Director - Region III

      Term Expires: 2027

      Email

     

  • Steven Wilson  Steven

     Wilson

     

      Vice President

      Director - Region I

      Term Expires: 2025

      Email

  • Elgin Bailey

     Elgin

     Bailey

     

      Director - Region III

      Term Expires: 2025

      Email

  • Holly Charest

     Holly

     Charest

     

      Policy Chair 

      Director - Region I

      Term Expires: 2027

      Email

  • Donna Rowland

      Donna

     Rowland

     

      Director - Region I

      Term Expires: 2027

      Email

  • Shawna Maxwell

     Shawna

     Maxwell

     

      Director - Region II

      Term Expires: 2025

      Email

  • Robin Seagreaves  Robin

     Seagreaves

     

      SA国际传媒 Chair

      Director - Region III

      Term Expires: 2025

      Email

     

  • Liz Muirhead  Liz

     Muirhead

     

      Finance Chair

      Director - Region II

      Term Expires: 2027

      Email

  • Jennifer Shaut  Jennifer

     Shaut

     

      Operations Chair 

      Director - Region II

      Term Expires: 2027

      Email



  • Non-Voting Appointed Board Members:

     

    Dr. Catherine Van Vooren, Superintendent

    Lori A. Diefenderefer, SA国际传媒 Board Secretary

    Pamela Kiley, Treasurer

    Justin D. Barbetta, Solicitor

    Kenneth A. Roos, Solicitor

     

     

     

    Regional Composition:

     

    Region I – City of SA国际传媒, Valley Township

    Region II – Caln Township, West Brandywine Township

    Region III – East Fallowfield, Modena, Sadsbury Township, South SA国际传媒, West Caln Township